Welcome to the Orléans Chamber of Commerce!
Bienvenue à la Chambre de Commerce d'Orléans!

2016 Business Excellence Awards Gala

FINALISTS

Public Vote Categories

Business Person of the Year

Jarrod Goldsmith - Sax Appeal/eSax
Monica Alongi - SURE Print and Graphics
Natalie Beauchamp - RJR Innovations

Winner: Natalie Beauchamp - RJR Innovations

Large Business of the Year

BDO Canada LLP
Paul Rushforth Real Estate
SURE Print and Graphics

Winner: SURE Print and Graphics

New Business of the Year

Bellefleur Physiotherapy
Core Elements Registered Massage Therapy
OCCO Kitchen

Winner: OCCO Kitchen

Small Business of the Year

Cuisine & Passion
Pita Pit Orléans
Your Reno Guys

Winner: Cuisine & Passion

Judged Categories

Arts, Recreation, and Leisure Business of the Year

AOE Arts Council
Arteast Ottawa Association
Sing House Studios

Winner: Sing House Studios

 Community or Non-Profit Organization of the Year

Cardinal Creek Community Association
Gloucester North Lions club
Habitat for Humanity Greater Ottawa

Winner: Cardinal Creek Community Association

Healthcare and Wellness Professional of the Year

Amanda-Lyn Smith, The Massage and Treatment Clinic
Dawn Oehring, Core Elements Registered Massage Therapists
Dr. Linda Kwasnick, Dr. Linda Kwasnick Optometry Professional Cooperation

Winner: Dr. Linda Kwasnick, Dr. Linda Kwasnick Optometry Professional Cooperation

Professional of the Year - Financial

Janet Gray, Money Coaches Canada
Michelle Martin, Michelle Martin CA Professional Corporation
Robert Rhéaume, BDO Canada LLP

Winner: Robert Rhéaume, BDO Canada LLP

Professional of the Year - Non Financial

Brad Evans, Dust Evans Grandmaitre Professional Corporation
Cecilia Perdigao, La Pierre Law Office Professional Corporation
Jonathan Richardson, Augustine Bater Binks LLP

Winner: Cecilia Perdigao, La Pierre Law Office Professional Corporation

Restaurant of the Year

Boston Pizza Orléans
Cuisine & Passion
Host India Fine Indian Cuisine

Winner: Host India Fine Indian Cuisine

Retail Business of the Year

Cuisine & Passion
J.T. Bradley's Store
Wool'n Things

Winner: J.T. Bradley's Store

Service Business of the Year

Keith Rogers, East Coast Limos
Jason Pilon, Pilon Group
Steve Sicard, Keller Williams Solid Rock Realty

Winner: Jason Pilon, Pilon Group

  • Slider Awards 2
  • Slider Awards 3
  • Slider Awards 4
  • Slider Awards 6



Orléans For Your Business Magazine